Tuesday, May 6, 2008

Awesome Stewie Quote



Stewie: Hey Dylan? Hey, come on in here for a sec.

Dylan: Stewie, why are you nude?

Stewie: Oh just a little something I do once a week around here called a "naked tea party." Got my teacup here, now all I need is a tea bag. That something that interests you my friend?

Dylan: You're weird.

Stewie: Yeah, and you're attractive. Now take your f***ing pants off!

Dylan: I'm outta here.

Stewie: Huh, did you see that Rupert? "How to Lose a Guy in 10 Seconds" starring Stewie Griffin huh? Gee whiz.

3 comments:

Victoria said...

Hahaha...this is funny. This show surprises me with how funny it is every time I watch it. You know they're coming out with "The Cleveland Show?" Not sure how much I'm gonna enjoy that, though.

bizmarkie507 said...

funniest family guy moment IMO.

Anonymous said...

Your blog keeps getting better and better! Your older articles are not as good as newer ones you have a lot more creativity and originality now keep it up!